28 Maggio 2018

Privacy Policy

ENGLISH

(Update to 23 May 2018)

 

YES OF PRISCILLA COSTANTINI    recognizes the importance of protecting personal information and undertakes to process it responsibly and in compliance with applicable regulations.

YES DI PRISCILLA COSTANTINI , with registered office in via San Francesco D’Assisi, 111, 00043 Ciampino (RM), PIVA 10300121000, CF CSTPSC62M68H501Q (hereinafter ” Holder “), as data controller, informs you pursuant to ‘art. 13 EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (later,   “GDPR”)   that your data will be processed in the manner and for the following purposes:

  1. Object of the treatment

The Data Controller processes personal, contacting, identifying and non-sensitive data (for example, but not limited to, name, surname, nationality, address, telephone number, e-mail address – hereinafter, ” personal data ” or even ” data “) from You communicate through:   to)   the Web site  www.yesweddingitaly.com   of the Data Controller (hereinafter, ” Site “) to the “Contact” section or through the online compilation of the “Form” request for an estimate or the “Form” for the sending of newsletters, both present on the Website;   b)   the mailbox   info@yesweddingitaly.com   of the Data Controller – also available on the website – for the on-line request for quotes, information or clarifications.

In case of use of social networks – such as Facebook and Instagram – the privacy policy established on a case by case basis is applicable.

  1. Purpose of the treatment

The personal data supplied by you to Yes by Priscilla Costantini are processed in order to allow the services requested by you, namely:

  1. A) without your express consent (Article 24 letter a), b), c) Privacy Code and art. 6 lett. b) GDPR), for the following Service Purposes:
  • Process a contact request and prepare a quote
  • Provide all the information necessary for the celebration of your events
  • Provide a support service in the planning of wedding events consisting of providing advice and support in the location and selection of suppliers for the organization of your events
  • Keep communication with you fluid and dynamic with any means, including the use of social networks and instant messaging applications. In these cases, save the application of this Policy, it is also the application of the Privacy Policy of social networks or instant messaging applications
  • Allow you to use any services you may request;
  • Manage and maintain the site;
  • Fulfill the obligations established by law, by a regulation, by community legislation or by an order of the Authority;
  • Prevent or discover fraudulent activities or malicious activities harmful to the Site;
  • Exercise the rights of the owner, for example the right to exercise a right in court.

 

  1. B) Only subject to your specific and distinct consent (articles 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and article 7 of the GDPR), for the following Other Purposes:
  • Send e-mail surveys of opinion and approval, newsletters and / or invitations to events or sign up for events of which it is part or that organizes the owner.
  • Participate through the Website to initiatives organized by the Owner

 

  1. Method of treatment

The processing of your personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 4 of the Privacy Code and art. 4 n. 2) GDPR and more precisely: collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data. Your personal data are subjected to both paper and electronic and / or automated processing, through the use of servers in the EU. The Data Controller will process the personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the aforementioned purposes and in any case for no more than 5 years from the termination of the Service Finality report and no later than 2 years from the collection of data for the Other Finances.

  1. Safety

The Owner has taken a variety of security measures to protect your data against the risk of loss, misuse or alteration. In particular: has adopted the measures referred to in Articles 32-34 of the Privacy Code and art. 32 GDPR; uses the data encryption technology established by the AES Standards (BCrypt) and the protected data transmission protocols known as HL7 and HTTPS; complies with the ISO / IEC 27000, WG3 and WG4 standards.

  1. Data processing

Your data may be made accessible for the purposes referred to in art. 2.A) and 2.B)

  • to employees and collaborators of the Owner, in their capacity as persons in charge and / or system administrators;
  • to third party companies or other subjects (e-payment service, suppliers, hardware and software service engineers, shippers and carriers) who carry out outsourcing activities on behalf of the Owner, in their capacity as data processors.
  1. Data communication

Without your express consent (pursuant to Article 24 letter a), b), d) Privacy Code and art. 6 lett. b) and c) GDPR), the Data Controller may communicate your data for the purposes referred to in art. 2.A) to Supervisory Bodies, Judicial Authorities and to all the other subjects to whom the communication is mandatory by law for the accomplishment of said purposes. Your data will not be disclosed.

  1. Data transfer

The management and storage of personal data will take place in Europe, on servers located in Italy of the Data Controller and / or third-party companies appointed and duly appointed as Data Processors.

  1. Rights of the interested party

In your capacity as interested parties, you have the rights referred to in Articles 15-22 GDPR and precisely

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation that it is or is not undergoing the processing of personal data concerning him and in this case, to obtain access to personal data and the following information:

  1. a) the purposes of the processing;
    b) the categories of personal data in question;
    c) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated;
  2. d) when possible, the retention period of personal data;
  3. e) the existence of the right of the interested party to request the data controller to rectify or delete personal data or limit the processing of personal data concerning him or to oppose their treatment;
  4. f) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
    g) if the data are not collected from the data subject, all information available on their origin;
    h) the existence of an automated decision-making process.

If personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, the data subject has the right to be informed of the existence of adequate guarantees.

The data subject has the right to obtain from the data controller the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject has the right to obtain the integration of incomplete personal data, also by providing an additional declaration.

The data subject has the right to obtain from the data controller the deletion of personal data concerning him without undue delay and the data controller is obliged to cancel the personal data without undue delay if there is one of the reasons indicated in the art. . 17 of the GDPR.

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller the limitation of processing when one of the following hypotheses occurs:

  1. a) the interested party disputes the accuracy of personal data for the period necessary for the data controller to verify the accuracy of such personal data;
    b) the processing is illegal and the interested party opposes the cancellation of personal data and asks instead that its use is limited;
    c) although the data controller no longer needs it for processing purposes, personal data are necessary for the data subject to verify, exercise or defend a right in court;
    d) the interested party has opposed the treatment pursuant to Article 21 (1), pending verification of the possible prevalence of the legitimate reasons of the data controller with respect to those of the interested party.

The data controller shall inform each of the recipients to whom the personal data have been transmitted of any correction or cancellation or limitation of the processing carried out pursuant to Article 16 , Article 17 (1) and Article 18 , unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. The data controller informs the recipient of these recipients if the data subject requests it.

The data subject has the right to receive, in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable form, the personal data concerning him / her provided to a data controller and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller without impediments from part of the data controller to whom he has provided them if: a) the processing is based on consent pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) or on a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b); and b) processing is carried out by automated means.

The interested party has the right to oppose at any time, for reasons connected with his particular situation, to the processing of his personal data pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1, letters e) of), GDPR including profiling on the basis of these provisions. The data controller refrains from further processing personal data unless he demonstrates the existence of binding legitimate reasons to proceed with the processing that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the assessment, exercise or the defense of a right in court.

The data subject has the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or which significantly affects his person.

  1. How to exercise rights

You can exercise your rights at any time by sending:

  • a registered letter to YES by Priscilla Costantini, Via San Francesco D’Assisi, 111, 00043 Ciampino (RM);
  • an e-mail at infoinfo (at) yeseventi.it.
  1. minors

This Website and the Services of the Data Controller are not intended for minors under the age of 18 and the Data Controller does not intentionally collect personal information about minors. In the event that information about minors were unintentionally registered, the Data Controller will delete them in a timely manner, at the request of the interested parties.

  1. Owner, manager and agents

The Data Controller is PRISCILLA COSTANTINI with registered office in Ciampino (RM) Via San Francesco D’Assisi, 111

  1. Cookies Policy

This   website uses cookies to ensure the proper functioning of procedures and improve the experience of using online applications.

Cookies are short fragments of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (the   browser ) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences, by the individual   browser   on the specific device used (computer, tablet, smartphone).

For detailed information on the use of cookies, how they are used and how they are managed, refer to the relative   cookies policy

  1. Changes to this Information

This information may change.

When this happens, YES adds a new date at the top of this Policy.

It is therefore advisable to regularly check this information and refer to the latest version.

 

ITALIANO

(Aggiornamento al 23 maggio 2018)

 

YES DI PRISCILLA COSTANTINI  riconosce l’importanza della protezione delle informazioni personali e si impegna a elaborarle in modo responsabile e in conformità con le normative vigenti.

YES DI PRISCILLA COSTANTINI, con sede legale in via San Francesco D’Assisi, 111, 00043 Ciampino (RM), PIVA 10300121000, CF CSTPSC62M68H501Q (in seguito, “Titolare”), in qualità di titolare del trattamento, Vi informa ai sensi dell’art. 13 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 (in seguito, “GDPR”) che i Vostri dati saranno trattati con le modalità e per le finalità seguenti:

  1. Oggetto del trattamento

Il Titolare tratta i dati personali, di contatto, identificativi e non sensibili (a titolo esemplificativo ma non esaustivo, nome, cognome, nazionalità, indirizzo, telefono, e-mail – in seguito, “dati personali” o anche “dati”) da Voi comunicati attraverso: a) il sito web www.yesweddingitaly.com  del Titolare (in seguito, “Sito”) alla sezione “Contatti” o tramite compilazione on line del “Form” di richiesta di preventivo o del “Form” di iscrizione per l’invio di newsletter, entrambi presenti sul Sito; b) la casella di posta info@yesweddingitaly.com del Titolare – anche essa presente sul sito web – per la richiesta on-line di preventivi, informazioni o chiarimenti.

In caso di utilizzo di social network – come Facebook ed Instagram – risulta di applicazione la politica sulla privacy ivi stabilita caso per caso.

  1. Finalità del trattamento

I dati personali da Voi forniti a Yes di Priscilla Costantini sono trattati allo scopo di consentire le prestazioni da Voi richieste, ovvero:

  1. A) senza il Vostro consenso espresso (art. 24 lett. a), b), c) Codice Privacy e art. 6 lett. b) GDPR), per le seguenti Finalità di Servizio:
  • Processare una richiesta di contatto ed elaborare un preventivo
  • Fornire tutte le informazioni necessarie per la celebrazione dei Vostri eventi
  • Prestare un servizio di assistenza nella pianificazione di eventi nuziali consistente nella fornitura di consulenza e supporto nella localizzazione e selezione di fornitori per l’organizzazione dei Vostri eventi
  • Mantenere con Voi una comunicazione fluida e dinamica con qualsiasi mezzo, incluso l’utilizzo di social network e le applicazioni di messaggistica istantanea. In questi casi, salva l’applicazione della presente Politica, risulta altresì l’applicazione della Politica sulla privacy dei social network o delle applicazioni di messaggistica istantanea
  • PermetterVi di fruire dei servizi eventualmente da Voi richiesti;
  • Gestire e mantenere il Sito;
  • Adempiere agli obblighi previsti dalla legge, da un regolamento, dalla normativa comunitaria o da un ordine dell’Autorità;
  • Prevenire o scoprire attività fraudolente o abusi dannosi per il Sito;
  • Esercitare i diritti del Titolare, ad esempio il diritto di esercizio di un diritto in sede giudiziaria.

 

  1. B) Solo previo Vostro specifico e distinto consenso (artt. 23 e 130 Codice Privacy e art. 7 GDPR), per le seguenti Altre Finalità:
  • InviarVi via e-mail sondaggi di opinione e di gradimento, newsletter e/o inviti ad eventi o iscriverVi ad eventi di cui è parte o che organizza il Titolare.
  • Partecipare tramite il Sito ad iniziative organizzate dal Titolare

 

  1. Modalità del trattamento

Il trattamento dei Vostri dati personali è realizzato per mezzo delle operazioni indicate all’art. 4 Codice Privacy e all’art. 4 n. 2) GDPR e precisamente: raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, conservazione, consultazione, elaborazione, modificazione, selezione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione, cancellazione e distruzione dei dati. I Vostri dati personali sono sottoposti a trattamento sia cartaceo che elettronico e/o automatizzato, attraverso l’utilizzo di server presenti nella UE. Il Titolare tratterà i dati personali per il tempo necessario per adempiere alle finalità di cui sopra e comunque per non oltre 5 anni dalla cessazione del rapporto per le Finalità di Servizio e per non oltre 2 anni dalla raccolta dei dati per le Altre Finalità.

  1. Sicurezza

Il Titolare ha adottato una gran varietà di misure di sicurezza per proteggere i Vostri dati contro il rischio di perdita, abuso o alterazione. In particolare: ha adottato le misure di cui agli artt. 32-34 Codice Privacy e all’art. 32 GDPR; utilizza la tecnologia di criptaggio dei dati stabilita dagli Standard AES (BCrypt) e i protocolli protetti di trasmissione dei dati noti come HL7 e HTTPS; rispetta gli Standard ISO/IEC 27000, WG3 E WG4.

  1. Trattamento dei dati

I Vostri dati potranno essere resi accessibili per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.A) e 2.B)

  • a dipendenti e collaboratori del Titolare, nella loro qualità di incaricati e/o amministratori di sistema;
  • a società terze o altri soggetti (servizio e-payment, fornitori, tecnici addetti all’assistenza hardware e software, spedizionieri e vettori) che svolgono attività in outsourcing per conto del Titolare, nella loro qualità di responsabili del trattamento.
  1. Comunicazione dei dati

Senza il Vostro espresso consenso (ex art. 24 lett. a), b), d) Codice Privacy e art. 6 lett. b) e c) GDPR), il Titolare potrà comunicare i Vostri dati per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.A) a Organismi di vigilanza, Autorità giudiziarie nonché a tutti gli altri soggetti ai quali la comunicazione sia obbligatoria per legge per l’espletamento delle finalità dette. I Vostri dati non saranno diffusi.

  1. Trasferimento dati

La gestione e la conservazione dei dati personali avverrà in Europa, su server ubicati in Italia del Titolare e/o di società terze incaricate e debitamente nominate quali Responsabili del trattamento.

  1. Diritti dell’interessato

Nella Vostra qualità di interessati, avete i diritti di cui agli artt. 15-22 GDPR e precisamente

L’interessato ha il diritto di ottenere dal titolare del trattamento la conferma che sia o meno in corso un trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano e in tal caso, di ottenere l’accesso ai dati personali e alle seguenti informazioni:

  1. a) le finalità del trattamento;
    b) le categorie di dati personali in questione;
    c) i destinatari o le categorie di destinatari a cui i dati personali sono stati o saranno comunicati;
  2. d) quando possibile, il periodo di conservazione dei dati personali;
  3. e) l’esistenza del diritto dell’interessato di chiedere al titolare del trattamento la rettifica o la cancellazione dei dati personali o la limitazione del trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano o di opporsi al loro trattamento;
  4. f) il diritto di proporre reclamo a un’autorità di controllo;
    g) qualora i dati non siano raccolti presso l’interessato, tutte le informazioni disponibili sulla loro origine;
    h) l’esistenza di un processo decisionale automatizzato.

Qualora i dati personali siano trasferiti a un paese terzo o a un’organizzazione internazionale, l’interessato ha il diritto di essere informato dell’esistenza di garanzie adeguate.

L’interessato ha il diritto di ottenere dal titolare del trattamento la rettifica dei dati personali inesatti che lo riguardano senza ingiustificato ritardo. Tenuto conto delle finalità del trattamento, l’interessato ha il diritto di ottenere l’integrazione dei dati personali incompleti, anche fornendo una dichiarazione integrativa.

L’interessato ha il diritto di ottenere dal titolare del trattamento la cancellazione dei dati personali che lo riguardano senza ingiustificato ritardo e il titolare del trattamento ha l’obbligo di cancellare senza ingiustificato ritardo i dati personali, se sussiste uno dei motivi indicati all’art. 17 del GDPR.

L’interessato ha il diritto di ottenere dal titolare del trattamento la limitazione del trattamento quando ricorre una delle seguenti ipotesi:

  1. a) l’interessato contesta l’esattezza dei dati personali, per il periodo necessario al titolare del trattamento per verificare l’esattezza di tali dati personali;
    b) il trattamento è illecito e l’interessato si oppone alla cancellazione dei dati personali e chiede invece che ne sia limitato l’utilizzo;
    c) benché il titolare del trattamento non ne abbia più bisogno ai fini del trattamento, i dati personali sono necessari all’interessato per l’accertamento, l’esercizio o la difesa di un diritto in sede giudiziaria;
    d) l’interessato si è opposto al trattamento ai sensi dell’articolo 21, paragrafo 1, in attesa della verifica in merito all’eventuale prevalenza dei motivi legittimi del titolare del trattamento rispetto a quelli dell’interessato.

Il titolare del trattamento comunica a ciascuno dei destinatari cui sono stati trasmessi i dati personali le eventuali rettifiche o cancellazioni o limitazioni del trattamento effettuate a norma dell’articolo 16, dell’articolo 17, paragrafo 1, e dell’articolo 18, salvo che ciò si riveli impossibile o implichi uno sforzo sproporzionato. Il titolare del trattamento comunica all’interessato tali destinatari qualora l’interessato lo richieda.

L’interessato ha il diritto di ricevere in un formato strutturato, di uso comune e leggibile da dispositivo automatico i dati personali che lo riguardano forniti a un titolare del trattamento e ha il diritto di trasmettere tali dati a un altro titolare del trattamento senza impedimenti da parte del titolare del trattamento cui li ha forniti qualora: a) il trattamento si basi sul consenso ai sensi dell’articolo 6, paragrafo 1, lettera a), o dell’articolo 9, paragrafo 2, lettera a), o su un contratto ai sensi dell’articolo 6, paragrafo 1, lettera b); e b) il trattamento sia effettuato con mezzi automatizzati.

L’interessato ha il diritto di opporsi in qualsiasi momento, per motivi connessi alla sua situazione particolare, al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano ai sensi dell’articolo 6, paragrafo 1, lettere e) o f), GDPR compresa la profilazione sulla base di tali disposizioni. Il titolare del trattamento si astiene dal trattare ulteriormente i dati personali salvo che egli dimostri l’esistenza di motivi legittimi cogenti per procedere al trattamento che prevalgono sugli interessi, sui diritti e sulle libertà dell’interessato oppure per l’accertamento, l’esercizio o la difesa di un diritto in sede giudiziaria.

L’interessato ha il diritto di non essere sottoposto a una decisione basata unicamente sul trattamento automatizzato, compresa la profilazione, che produca effetti giuridici che lo riguardano o che incida in modo analogo significativamente sulla sua persona.

  1. Modalità di esercizio dei diritti

Potrete in qualsiasi momento esercitare i vostri diritti inviando:

  • una raccomandata a YES di Priscilla Costantini, Via San Francesco D’Assisi, 111, 00043 Ciampino (RM);
  • una e-mail all’indirizzoinfo(at)yeseventi.it.
  1. Minori

Questo Sito e i Servizi del Titolare non sono destinati a minori di 18 anni e il Titolare non raccoglie intenzionalmente informazioni personali riferite ai minori. Nel caso in cui informazioni su minori fossero involontariamente registrate, il Titolare le cancellerà in modo tempestivo, su richiesta degli interessati.

  1. Titolare, responsabile e incaricati

Il Titolare del trattamento è PRISCILLA COSTANTINI con sede legale in Ciampino (RM) Via San Francesco D’Assisi, 111

  1. Politica dei Cookies

Questo sito web utilizza cookie per garantire il corretto funzionamento delle procedure e migliorare l’esperienza di uso delle applicazioni online.

I cookie sono brevi frammenti di testo (lettere e/o numeri) che permettono al server web di memorizzare sul client (il browser) informazioni da riutilizzare nel corso della medesima visita al sito (cookie di sessione) o in seguito, anche a distanza di giorni (cookie persistenti). I cookie vengono memorizzati, in base alle preferenze dell’utente, dal singolo browser sullo specifico dispositivo utilizzato (computer, tablet, smartphone).

Per informazioni dettagliate sull’uso dei cookie, su come sono utilizzati e su come sono gestiti si rimanda alla relativa politica dei cookies

  1. Modifiche alla presente Informativa

La presente Informativa può subire variazioni.

Quando ciò avviene, YES aggiunge una nuova data in cima alla presente Policy.

Si consiglia, quindi, di controllare regolarmente questa Informativa e di riferirsi alla versione più aggiornata.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Click "Accept" to allow us to use cookies. You can revoke this consent in any moment. For more information please read cookie policy

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi